Pi Mu Epsilon - UH Math Club


        Home         Events         MUSL         Membership         List of Members         Resources         National PME         Contact



List of Members Inducted to the Texas Theta Chapter of Pi Mu Epsilon

Fall 2017

Alejandro Becerra
Aaron Boggs
Karina Cavazos
Monica Cavazos
Allen Timothy Chai
Stephanie Dinh
Matthew Thomas Dysart
Daniel Flores
Derek Ho
Danielle Jackson
Tia Lal
Tsz Kin Lam
Corinne Lane
Maria Lüdert
Minhaj Ahmed Mahdi
Barbara Maldonado
Elisa Mayr
Amber Mixon
Lien A. Nguyen
Janice Nguyen
Justin Rasekhi
Elisabeth Lyn Santos
Cullen Sessions
Patricia Anne Sieng
Phi Han Thai
Ricardo Vela
Ivan Zamarripa


Spring 2017

Mark Henry Atwood
Caleb James Carpenter
Faith Clause 
Theresa Decker
Michelle Quynh Nhu Tran
Phuong Minh Tran
Shannon M. Weed


Fall 2016

Sean Paul Campbell
Christina Hamilton
Shahzad Kalloo 
Khoa Le
Spencer McDonald
Donnie C. Munford Jr.
Nicholas Moorman
Mark Plant
Shawn Sunshine
Yen Vo


Spring 2016

Areka Asif
Preston Freeman
Catherine Godfrey
David Grant
Kendyl Kennard
Amber Khan
Ryan Reynolds
Kyndall Tyler
Jared Turner
Argenis Uresti


Fall 2015

Deborah Akpedeye
Sarah Beltran
Amanda Corbett
Felicia Ebhodaghe
Steve Elengical
Craig George
Irfan Khan
Nora Khan
Brett Langford
Victor Lopez
Patrick Messina
Johnny Nino Ladino
Erik Perez
Daniel Scott
Brittany Shepherd
Ammar Tariq
Jeff Thaler
Brittiny Tran
Jung Yang


Spring 2015

Eduardo Cerna
Sarah Chehade
Robert England
Yunus Jamal
Nikhil Pandya


Fall 2014

Shahmeer Baweja
Tessa Bohnert
Wendell Briggs
LaPaigerian Ceasar
Angelica Cobb
Steven Dang
Josh Davis
Kim Duong
Tri Duong
John-Michael Faircloth
Yurum Fernandes
Zain Islam
Jean Kabore
Max Khlebnikov
Dat Le
Hue Lu
Gregory Malek
Chance Moser
Duy Nguyen
Eric Nguyen
Evans Onyango
Ngoc-Nga Pham
Lisa Phan
Cody Ramey
Anthony Richmond
Taylor Robinson
Rahul Shah
Alejandro Sifuentes
Leon Smith
Zach Smith
Dustin Suchon
Nur Zhan


Spring 2014

Danya Ahmed
Blessing Yemi Akinleyimu
Anthony Bassey
Timothy A. Burt
Tanya G. Chen
Khanh P. Nguyen
Callie Parrish
Zachary Alan Smith
Reyna V. Valenzuela
Amanda Williams


Fall 2013

Dulguun Burneebaatar
Denisse Cabrera
Ruben Espinoza
Jolisa Gilmore
Eric Hurst
Elisabeth McGowen
Eric Rodriguez
Natasha Ruda
Nishat Salsabil
Yash Shah
Bailey Paige Smith
Renat Tatarin
Flavia Vancia
Sayyada Vazir
Robert Vo
Daniel Long Vu
Graham Watson
Zijie Zhou


Spring 2013

Maria F. Briceno-Rojas
Eric C. Cadena
Felipe Dominguez
Benjamin Christian Dutton
Yu Jou Feng
Jeremiah Edison Huber
Terence Liff
Alain Lim
Yingyi Pan
Andre R. Palmeres
Daniel A. Timme
Christopher B. Turner


Fall 2012

Cesar Omar Casarez
Tanner DeWayne Hynes
Sylvia Elizabeth Klimicek
Evy Kusuma
Jeremy Nguyen-Vu Le
Luis Nambo
Charity Ann Tran
Ngoc Tran
Rosalva Valdez


Spring 2012

Lindsey Michelle Brier
Enrique Cardenas
Scott Conrad
Huy Dinh
Zachary Garvey
Wai Hin (Ricky) Ng
Christina Norwood
Mark Christopher Runge
Lujun Qian


Fall 2011

Justin Lee Cobb
Mozahid Haque
Alma L. Kelley
Sarah Stanley


Spring 2011

Johnmichael Aguerre
Kayla Mullet Bicol
Melissa Hendricks
Xuan Tam Huynh


Fall 2010

Neil Jody
Natacha Pamella Lantonkpode Houefa
David Robert Levy
Keith R. Beeman, III
Yan Ling Pui


Spring 2010

Carlos A. Aguilar
Amy Bergquist Harris
Agrama M. Mannapperuma
Michelle Martinez
Kami Jo Spain
Filiz Tumel


Fall 2009

Maria Alejandra Gonzales Rojas


Spring 2009

Angelynn Reario Alvarez
Sara Michele Barber
Bernhard Bodmann
James A. Chang
Rebecca Chen
Corey A. Henderson
Rachel Hodos
Tuyet Dung Hoang
Tri T. Nguyen
Vinh Huu Nguyen
Vy Phan Thuy Thanh


Fall 2008

Oluwakemi Bello
Nathaniel Hammen
Vanessa Irizarry
Allison Leonard
Matthew T. Lewis
Jose Manuel Lopez
Minh Nguyen
Vilinh Nguyen
Lochana Panapitiya
Leticia Reza
Moses Sosa
Lisa Marie Stryjewski
James D. West


Spring 2008

Samantha J. Crawford
Adam A. Drake


Spring 2007

E. Brian Zatzkin


Spring 2005

Sandra J. Allfrey
Robert I. Collier
Valeri A. Hajdik
David Johnson
Vy T. Le
Robert P. Mendez
Robert Rosenbaum
Frank Strum
Jennifer L. Weaver


Spring 1979

Carol Friday
Pam Morton
Thoung A. Vu
Paul Wright


Fall 1977

Andrea C. Blum
Mark A. Denson
David T. Johnston
Eugene C. Platt


Fall 1976

Susan Lamb
Mark Marsh


Spring 1976

Malvina Baica
Patricia E. Bedford
Janice A. Blair
Dwayne Collins
Carol M. Deskins
George Golightly
Peggy Jones
Kittei Lau
Marion Madonio
Michael J. Pulte
John S. Rankin
Clarence Wong


Spring 1975

Bill Barfield
George Bedar
Dottie Brewerton
Richard Byrd
William Fitzgibbon
Mike Howard
Loraine Locke
Gilbert Perez
Dan Quick
Brenda Smith
William L. Van Zandt


Fall 1974

Mary Ballis
Charles P. Benner
Cheevon Bo-Linn
Stephen T. Brumm
Lesunda Broome
I-Chung Chang
Thomas Chappell
Paul Cheng
Marjorie Cole
Meredith D. Collins
Michael Colvin
Martha A. Daly
Tom Dennis
Jon Doyle
Jean Epps
Ellen Evans
Robert Evans
Anthony Fails
David R. Fountain
Timothy I. Fry
Linda T. Galbreath
George Graham
Georgia Grivon
Felix Guerrero
James A. Harris
Jim Hicks
Charles Hoffman
Gerald Holder
Gordon G. Johnson
A.C. Lakovakis
Ola McLoughlin
Becky Magan
Ada F. Meyers
James H. Moore
Luiz Oliveira
Joseph Ottum
Sandra Ovren
Pamela Payne
Karl L. Schleicher
James C. Sells
Richard D. Sinkhorn
Mary Sue Snider
Peter Sorenson
Shirley Sharkey
John Walsh
Ronald L. Waymire
James D. Wilson
Susan P. Woerner
David O. Wray
James N. Younglove